Title
Dean's List

St. Thomas Aquinas College congratulates the following students for their successful achievement in being named to the Dean's List.

We applaud their impressive success and recognize that past achievement is an excellent predictor of continued future achievement.


Spring 2019 Dean's List
 

Leba Abramson      –      Monsey, NY
Daniel Agostinho-Vides      –      Westwood, NJ
Giana Agri      –      Stony Point, NY
Walter Ahlf      –      Orangeburg, NY
Natalie Albero      –      Hillburn, NY
Raquel Albero      –      Hillburn, NY
Stefano Alessi      –      Pearl River, NY
Emily Almenas      –      Ossining, NY
Angel Almestica      –      Bronx, NY
Raquel Alvarez      –      Cortlandt Manor, NY
Kevin Alvora      –      Greenwich, CT
Chelsea Amadiz      –      Thiells, NY
Nicole Amerling      –      Mahopac, NY
Harrison Amicucci      –      Tenafly, NJ
Anastasia Andriopoulos      –      Ridgefield, NJ
Kelsey Ardizzone      –      Bergenfield, NJ
Martin Ek Asheim      –      Lierstranda, Norway
Gianna Avallone      –      Blauvelt, NY
Kellyann Averill      –      Saugerties, NY
Arielle Bailey      –      Warwick, NY
Alanna Barnes      –      Franklin Square, NY
Emily Baroletti      –      Massapequa Park, NY
Rebecca Barrales      –      Congers, NY
Sophia Bastedo      –      Palisades, NY
Katlyn Bateman      –      Hawthorne, NY
Devin Beckmann      –      New City, NY
Shannon Berrigan      –      Nanuet, NY
Katie Bertussi      –      Pearl River, NY
Sylvie Bischof      –      Kew, Victoria,  Australia
Josef Karlos Bitanga      –      Bedford Hills, NY
Johanna Bogensberger      –      Valley Stream, NY
Carly Bonondona      –      Tappan, NY
Jenna Borenkoff      –      Suffern, NY
Bryan Borruso      –      Blauvelt, NY
Kayla Bosworth      –      Stony Point, NY
Chanel Brodeur-Muir      –      Auckland,  New Zealand
Jaclyn Brushett      –      Washingtonville, NY
Alexander Bruzzi      –      Pearl River, NY
Maya Caban      –      Stony Point, NY
Marina Caceres      –      Middletown, NY
Nicholas Caiati      –      Stony Point, NY
Sabrina Calderon      –      Orangeburg, NY
Kristi Calvaire      –      Spring Valley, NY
Kayla Camacho      –      Linden, NJ
Kathryn Cambrea      –      Emerson, NJ
Brandon Cangro      –      Congers, NY
Anthony Cannella      –      Nanuet, NY
Jonathan Capellan      –      Garnerville, NY
Joseph Carlone      –      Salisbury Mills, NY
Alison Cassidy      –      Twnshp of Washington, NJ
Giselle Castro      –      Orangeburg, NY
Kevin Celestin      –      Congers, NY
Ryan Chambers      –      New City, NY
Steven Chanat      –      Monroe, NY
William Charon      –      Bayville, NY
Alyssa Chelak      –      Poughquag, NY
Karen Chinchilla-Umana      –      Nyack, NY
Lauren Christensen      –      Glen Wood Falls, NY
Suzanne Clarke      –      East Schodack, NY
Kayla Cobelli      –      Lake Peekskill, NY
Rachel Cohen      –      New City, NY
Elizabeth Collins      –      Nanuet, NY
Robert Cologero      –      Saugerties, NY
Lauren Conti      –      Oradell, NJ
Linda Contreras      –      Bronx, NY
Brandon Cook      –      Orangeburg, NY
Lauren Cooper      –      Chester, United Kingdom
Matthew Corsie      –      Stony Point, NY
Christian Cotumaccio      –      Oyster Bay, NY
Catherine Courtadon      –      Suffern, NY
Juliet Craig      –      Blauvelt, NY
Giorgio D'Angelo      –      Highland, NY
Ava D'Esposito      –      Tomkins Cove, NY
Nghi Dang      –      Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Johnathan Davidson      –      Kingston, NY
Samantha Davila      –      New City, NY
Carley Davin      –      Pearl River, NY
Julia De Pascale      –      North Bellmore, NY
Laura DeLorenzo      –      Wantagh, NY
Aliza Deen      –      Highland Mills, NY
Lauren Desimone      –      New Milford, NJ
Lugduni Desrosiers      –      Monsey, NY
Victoria DiMarco      –      Huntersville, NC
Nicholas DiPietro      –      Suffern, NY
Isabella Diaz      –      Dumont, NJ
Jeanette Dick      –      Monroe, NY
Adrianna Dilal      –      Webster, NY
St. Jacob Diodonet      –      Hewitt, NJ
Chiara Dittrich      –      Egelsbach, Germany
Daniel Dominguez      –      Lynbrook, NY
Elena Dongaris      –      Tenafly, NJ
Maureen Donnelly      –      Nanuet, NY
Ciara Donohue      –      New City, NY
Fiona Donohue      –      New City, NY
Courtney Dumain      –      Harriman, NY
Erin Durkin      –      Staten Island, NY
Callie Ecay      –      Valley Cottage, NY
Kiera Egan      –      Stony Point, NY
Matthew Ehret      –      Warwick, NY
Ibrahim Elayan      –      Emerson, NJ
Allison Eliopoulos      –      Stony Point, NY
James English      –      Warwick, NY
Gianni Esposito      –      Suffern, NY
Melissa Etter      –      West Nyack, NY
Bianca Eugene      –      Nanuet, NY
Lauren Faleri      –      Garnerville, NY
Alexa Farese      –      Nanuet, NY
Kayla Farley      –      Chester, NY
Alyssa Farr      –      Mission Viejo, CA
Jennifer Farrell      –      Valley Cottage, NY
Tara Fears      –      Orangeburg, NY
Katherine Feigenbaum      –      Eastchester, NY
Katherine Ferdinands      –      Fords, NJ
Danielle Ferguson      –      Stony Point, NY
Stephen Finkel      –      Warwick, NY
Ryan Finn      –      Monroe, NY
Carol Fitzgerald      –      Piermont, NY
Sean Flaherty      –      Nanuet, NY
Thomas Flatley      –      Pearl River, NY
Lauren Fontana      –      River Vale, NJ
Julia Foto      –      Elmont, NY
Caitlyn Francoeur      –      East Bridgewater, MA
Gianna Galu      –      Salisbury Mills, NY
Thomas Gardner      –      Warwick, NY
Matthew Garrity      –      Carmel, NY
Matthew Gatchalian      –      Congers, NY
Skylar Gibb      –      Stamford, CT
Justine Gizzi      –      West Haverstraw, NY
Emily Glennon      –      Chambersburg, PA
Vanessa Gomez      –      New Rochelle, NY
Michael Gonoud      –      Cross River, NY
Cristi Gonzalez      –      Haverstraw, NY
Thomas Gorglione      –      West Nyack, NY
Stephanie Gorman      –      Washingtonville, NY
Mikelle Greenberg      –      New City, NY
Matthew Grieco      –      Valley Cottage, NY
Kylie Grochowski      –      Orangeburg, NY
Brendan Gunn      –      Pearl River, NY
Arelis Guzman      –      Closter, NJ
Jack Hanlon      –      Cleveland, United Kingdom
Lilly Hansen      –      Middletown, NY
Kevin Hargrove      –      Harrington Park, NJ
Enej Hasicevic Lukac      –      Illes Balears, Spain
Emily Hazelton      –      Williston Park, NY
Robert Hazelton      –      Williston Park, NY
Kristin Hermes      –      Hanover, Germany
Colin Hernandez      –      Stony Point, NY
Taylor Hickey      –      Nassau, NY
Jessie Hohenstein      –      Stroudsburg, PA
Thomas Holmes      –      Victoria, Australia
Samuel Hornberger      –      Chatham, NJ
Kathleen Howell      –      Washingtonville, NY
Eric Hubbell      –      Little Falls, NY
Mikaila Hulse      –      Islip, NY
Samantha Hunt      –      Wading River, NY
Gregory Iannicelli      –      Stony Point, NY
Leanna Iobbi      –      Sparkill, NY
Silvia Jaeske      –      Uusimaa, Finland
Andrew Jemison      –      Monroe, NY
Rashaun Jemison      –      Congers, NY
Jessica Jones      –      Garnerville, NY
Jisa Jose      –      Tappan, NY
Ashlee Joseph      –      Brooklyn, NY
Jacquelyn Kaplan      –      Easton, PA
Erin Kardos      –      New City, NY
Samantha Kay      –      Newburgh, NY
Maria Keegan      –      Orangeburg, NY
Mark Keegan      –      Orangeburg, NY
Ernestine Kelly-Canty      –      Brooklyn, NY
Abagaile Kimbrell      –      Monroe, NY
Sarah Kinsey      –      Park Ridge, NJ
Ulyana Kitcmanuk      –      Suffern, NY
Erin Klingler      –      Franklin Lakes, NJ
Hayley Kousoulas      –      Orangeburg, NY
Tyler Krummack      –      Monroe, NY
Victoria Kurisko      –      Nanuet, NY
Amanda Kythreotis      –      Demarest, NJ
Jessica Larkin      –      West Point, NY
Sarah Lawler-Urso      –      Middletown, NY
Sean Leiper      –      Monroe, NY
Nicki LiTrenta      –      New Hyde Park, NY
Danielle Lieberman      –      West Nyack, NY
Joseph Lipari      –      Whitestone, NY
Kristina Lodato      –      Bergenfield, NJ
Brooke Lynch      –      Suffern, NY
Kevin Lynch      –      Palisades, NY
Rebecca MacLeod      –      Northport, NY
Brendan Madden      –      Bronx, NY
Luke Madry      –      Nanuet, NY
Anthony Malfitano      –      Cliffside Park, NJ
Amber Malik      –      Woodland, WA
Kaitlin Malin      –      Garnerville, NY
Christina Maretzo      –      Tuxedo Park, NY
Kevin Marsh      –      Mamaroneck, NY
Camille Martinez      –      Levittown, NY
Brandi Marulli      –      Suffern, NY
Alexa Massari      –      Pearl River, NY
Karina Matalavage      –      Croton-on-Hudson, NY
Amy Mauro      –      New City, NY
Meghan McCarren      –      Sloatsburg, NY
Niamh McKevitt      –      Sheffield, United Kingdom
Erica McKivergan      –      New City, NY
Victoria McNamara      –      Tomkins Cove, NY
Raymond Meagher      –      Dumont, NJ
Jonathan Meaney      –      South Toms River, NJ
Ryan Mello      –      Cortlandt Manor, NY
Amelie Meyers      –      Frankfurt Am Main, Germany
Julia Michalak      –      Garnerville, NY
Emily Millman      –      New City, NY
Alessandro Molinas      –      Warwick, NY
Silvana Molinas      –      Warwick, NY
Daniel Monarchi      –      Red Hook, NY
Jeanique Montinat      –      Spring Valley, NY
Mekenzi Moreau      –      New Windsor, NY
Jessica Moro      –      New City, NY
Nicholas Moro      –      New City, NY
Jacqueline Morris      –      New City, NY
Mackenzie Mortensen      –      Bergenfield, NJ
Gabriella Mott      –      Ronkonkoma, NY
Melissa Mounier      –      Pearl River, NY
Fabian Mullings      –      Kingston,  Jamaica
Chelsea Murphy      –      Wallkill, NY
Erica Murphy      –      Suffern, NY
Jacquelyn Murphy      –      North Babylon, NY
Stephanie Muserlian      –      West Nyack, NY
Reyan Mustafoski      –      Staten Island, NY
Nigel Nahnfeldt      –      Valley Cottage, NY
Hoang Nguyen      –      Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Viet Nguyen Hoang      –      Tam Ky City, Quamg Nam Province, Vietnam
Jack Nicholson      –      Hampshire, United Kingdom
Maura Nolan      –      Nanuet, NY
Aslin Nunez      –      Bronx, NY
Tyiana Nunez      –      Westwood, NJ
Maya O'Brien      –      Orangeburg, NY
Sean O'Connell      –      Croton-on-Hudson, NY
Brittany Offman      –      Florida, NY
Francesco Oliveri      –      Nanuet, NY
Courtney Olsen      –      Tallman, NY
Dena Pallogudis      –      Nanuet, NY
Cameron Pashley      –      Stonehaven, United Kingdom
Declan Pattermann      –      Emerson, NJ
John Paul      –      Mamaroneck, NY
Mary Kate Paulus      –      Washingtonville, NY
Alexandra Pearl      –      Oceanside, NY
Ruby Pekin-Schlicht      –      Camperdown Victoria,  Australia
Christina Perez      –      Bronx, NY
Paul Pesenti      –      Westwood, NJ
Gary Peters      –      Twnshp of Washington, NJ
Eileen Pintado      –      White Plains, NY
Gianna Pisano      –      New City, NY
Samantha Pisano      –      New City, NY
Brandon Polichetti      –      Nanuet, NY
Alyssa Ponella      –      Garnerville, NY
Felicity Popovich      –      Tappan, NY
Alexandra Presti      –      Spring Valley, NY
Emily Preston      –      Brisbane, Australia
Tara Quinlivan      –      Pearl River, NY
Matthew Quinones      –      Pomona, NY
Alli Said Rashid      –      Pireas, Greece
Kyle Reinhardt      –      Nanuet, NY
Brandon Rickert      –      Middle Village, NY
Albert Riddle      –      Haworth, NJ
Anna Ristova      –      Vastra Gotalands Lan, Sweden
Rebecca Rivera      –      Monroe, NY
Cassandra Rohr      –      Santa Ponsa, Spain
John Rooney      –      Congers, NY
Emilio Rosario      –      West Haverstraw, NY
Justin Rosenberg      –      New City, NY
Lisa Ross      –      Dumont, NJ
Michael Rufo      –      Cortlandt Manor, NY
Aidan Russell      –      Pearl River, NY
Caeleigh Ryan      –      Nanuet, NY
Zachary Rzewnicki      –      Harwood Heights, IL
Michael Sakmann      –      Suffern, NY
Jason Samuel-Olagunju      –      Fort Lee, NJ
Federico Scaglioni      –      Hartsville, SC
Jack Scala      –      Floral Park, NY
Sarah Scerbak      –      Valley Cottage, NY
Frank Schiavone    –    Nanuet, NY 
Ashley Schmitt      –      West Babylon, NY
Jordan Schofield      –      Orangeburg, NY
Alisa Schray      –      Yonkers, NY
Samantha Schulok      –      Stony Point, NY
Matthew Sclafani      –      Mahopac, NY
Gabrielle Serrano      –      Middletown, NY
Nicole Shalaba      –      Nanuet, NY
Xzavier Shiwpaul      –      Bronx, NY
Julia Sibley      –      Highland Falls, NY
Andrea Solimando      –      Twnshp of Washington, NJ
Caitlin Speranza      –      Poughkeepsie, NY
Emily Staub      –      New City, NY
Matthew Stevens      –      New City, NY
Lotte Strijbos      –      Tilburg, Netherlands
Amanda Sturm      –      Emerson, NJ
Anthony Suarez      –      Highland Falls, NY
John Sullivan      –      Tappan, NY
Natalia Swiecki      –      Nanuet, NY
Isabella Szklany      –      Sloatsburg, NY
Hiywot Tadesse      –      Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Luke Taplin      –      Northcote Point, New Zealand
Carter Taylor      –      Manchester, MD
Georgina Thomatos      –      Piermont, NY
Briannah Thorne      –      Napier, New Zealand
Jason Tom      –      Smithtown, NY
Paige Toothaker      –      Ashburnham, MA
Megan Tower      –      Waterville, NY
Katherine Umana      –      Nyack, NY
Tessa Van Delden      –      Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Jasmarie Vazquez      –      Dover Plains, NY
Jessica Vento      –      Goshen, NY
James Verdicchio      –      Congers, NY
Ylmer Villafana      –      Haverstraw, NY
Mary Visconti      –      Eastchester, NY
Paul Voigt      –      Cologne, Germany
Marcel Volz      –      Iffezheim, Germany 
Gabrielle Voorhees      –      Westwood, NJ
Nicole Wagner      –      Chester, NY
Ryan Walsh      –      Stony Point, NY
Allison Wargo      –      West Haverstraw, NY
Sydney Weber      –      Closter, NJ
Brittany Weller      –      St. Albans, NY
Kiana White      –      Garnerville, NY
Jack Wilde      –      Washingtonville, NY
Sarah Williams      –      New Hyde Park, NY
Joshua Williams Watkins      –      Huntington, NY
Kaitlyn Wilson      –      Haworth, NJ
Valerie Winalski      –      East Granby, CT
Christine Winter      –      Westbury, NY
Michelle Winter      –      Westbury, NY
Johan Worum      –      Tomkins Cove, NY
Chae Yu      –      Blauvelt, NY
George Yusuff      –      Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Andrea Catalina Zapata      –      Southampton, NY
 

CLICK HERE FOR OUR FALL 2018 DEAN'S LIST

click here FOR OUR spring 2018 DEAN'S LIST

CLICK HERE FOR OUR SPRING 2017 DEAN'S LIST

click here for our fall 2016 dean's list