6th Annual Ignite Celebration of Scholarship & Creativity

Thursday, Apr 29, 2021 3:00pm to 5:30pm America/New_York 2021-04-29 15:00:00 2021-04-29 17:30:00 6th Annual Ignite Celebration of Scholarship & Creativity

Join us for Ignite- St. Thomas Aquinas College’s annual art, design, and scholarship exhibition. 
Ignite is a celebration of our undergraduate students, their research, and their creativity from 
multiple disciplines across campus.

The 6th Annual Ignite Exhibition will be held virtually on Thursday, April 29th, 2021

Students will present their research every half-hour from 3:00-5:30, followed by time
for questions and discussion.

On Thursday, use the following Zoom links to attend the presentations:

Art + Design
Presenters: Giselle Castro, Taylor Drain, Kiarra Facey, Nicholas Flannery, Davin, Johnson, Carl Lorenz,  
George Nkrumah, Rebecca Rivera & Jade Alexis Westhoven

Experiential Learning
Presenters: College Fed Challenge 2020, XLAB 2020 & IBESCC Case Study Team

Literature
Presenters: Kathryn Cambrea, Suzanne Clarke, Ryan Collins, Katherine Cording, Daniel Costello,
Andrew Dacuba, Ibrahim Elayan, Melissa Etter, Ally Gauzza, Maria Henriquez, Gianna LaRosa,
Katrina Ott, Reagan Prior & Gabriella Testa

Sciences
Presenters: Elizabeth Collins, Gianna Galu & Abagaile Kimbrell

Social Sciences
Presenters: Giana Agri, Phoebe E. Hemmerling, Samantha Nierer, Samantha Pisano & Isabella Szklany


Join us for Ignite- St. Thomas Aquinas College’s annual art, design, and scholarship exhibition. 
Ignite is a celebration of our undergraduate students, their research, and their creativity from 
multiple disciplines across campus.

The 6th Annual Ignite Exhibition will be held virtually on Thursday, April 29th, 2021

Students will present their research every half-hour from 3:00-5:30, followed by time
for questions and discussion.

On Thursday, use the following Zoom links to attend the presentations:

Art + Design
Presenters: Giselle Castro, Taylor Drain, Kiarra Facey, Nicholas Flannery, Davin, Johnson, Carl Lorenz,  
George Nkrumah, Rebecca Rivera & Jade Alexis Westhoven

Experiential Learning
Presenters: College Fed Challenge 2020, XLAB 2020 & IBESCC Case Study Team

Literature
Presenters: Kathryn Cambrea, Suzanne Clarke, Ryan Collins, Katherine Cording, Daniel Costello,
Andrew Dacuba, Ibrahim Elayan, Melissa Etter, Ally Gauzza, Maria Henriquez, Gianna LaRosa,
Katrina Ott, Reagan Prior & Gabriella Testa

Sciences
Presenters: Elizabeth Collins, Gianna Galu & Abagaile Kimbrell

Social Sciences
Presenters: Giana Agri, Phoebe E. Hemmerling, Samantha Nierer, Samantha Pisano & Isabella Szklany